Dealslatest offers

call now9750 5000

facebooktwitter

Visa Application

Documents you will need to complete for your Umrah trip.

Visa Application

Find below the Requirement for umrah visa for 2013

  • A fully completed visa application form.
  • Your passport must be valid for at least six months from the date of Arrival Into the Kingdom, which includes the place of birth and the full name of the applicant (A single name in the passport is not accepted).
  • Provide two recent passport size photographs attached by paper clip to the application form. Photos should be taken against a white or very light background.
  • A confirmed round trip air ticket from the Ummrah Agent showing travel into and out of Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, for each person.
  • A Letter of Introduction from an Approved Islamic Association.
  • Ladies and children must be accompanied by a male relative (Mehram). Certified copies of proof of relationship (marriage or birth certificate, and a Letter from the Islamic Association) must be submitted.
  • A certificate of vaccination against Meningitis (Meningicoccal), which must be done at least 10 days prior to entry into Saudi Arabia and be valid for three (3) years.
  • Non-Australian or New Zealand passport holder must submit an immigration residency permit showing at least two years prior residency in Australia or New Zealand. Hand written passport is Not accepted.
  • Fux Vaccination is also now need. 

Outdoor FurnitureWeb Development Sydney